Shea butter is a fat extracted from the nut of the African Shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa). Shea butter is rich in Vitamins A, E & F and used primarily in skin care, lotions and creams, cosmetics and soaps.Shea Butter provides an effective barrier against damage caused to skin by sun, wind and cold weather. The moisture provided by Shea Butter allows dry skin to heal and retain it’s elasticity
Cocoa butter and Shea butter are very popular for their beauty benefits.
– Protects from UV rays.
– Removes surgery scars, wrinkles, skin cracks and gives relief to burns, dry skin and other problems.
– Minimizes stretch marks and strengthens the skin
– Helps maintain an even skin tone
– Revitalizes damaged hair and repairs brittle hair
– Brings luster back to your hair
– Reduces inflammation and is full of anti-oxidants
– Helps in production of collagen to help retain younger looking skin
– Soothes skin allergies
– Reduces muscle aches